150 Narain Ct Oregon City, OR 97045
Rivercrest NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This beautifully reimagined, custom 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending high-end finishes and opulent upgrades with exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. Recently and meticulously updated throughout, the home feels both refined and inviting, with expansive windows, curated materials, and a seamless connection to its stunning outdoor spaces. Homes of this caliber seldom become available, this is a rare opportunity to experience true luxury living. Enjoy a fantastic neighborhood setting with close proximity to local shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.
Features:
- 4 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | 2,200 sq ft
- Recently updated with high-end finishes throughout
- Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room with abundant natural light
- Stunning kitchen island with built-in appliances (dishwasher integrated into island)
- Gourmet Chef's Kitchen with Gas Range
- Soapstone countertops and custom cabinetry
- Large built-in, integrated cabinet refrigerator
- Brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout
- Central A/C for comfortable summers
- Fireplace in living room for cozy winters
- In-unit washer and dryer and separate laundry room
- Skylights in multiple rooms for enhanced natural light
- Walk-in Closets
- Expansive primary suite with dedicated dressing room/vanity space
- Deck access from primary suite
- Custom, luxury primary bathroom featuring:
Spa-like walk-in shower with modern tile surround
Separate soaking tub
Double vanities
- Walls of windows leading to a custom wraparound deck
- Exceptional indoor/outdoor flow ideal for relaxing or entertaining
- Fully fenced backyard with thoughtful landscaping
- Separate dog run on side yard
- Two-car attached garage
- Additional 30-foot RV carport with electric and tank hookups (only for storing an RV, living in an RV there is not allowed)
- Located in the desirable Rivercrest neighborhood within walking distance to the beloved Rivercrest park
3D Tour Link:
Pets: Dog Friendly, Two Dogs Allowed (No weight limit), No Cats - Pet Rent: $40 pet rent, per pet, per month
12 month lease - No Smoking.
Utilities: All Utilities Are Tenants Responsibility - Tenant responsible for front and back yard care.
Move- In Costs: First Month's Rent and One Month Security Deposit
This is not an Accessible Dwelling Unit
Managed By Best Life PM - Apply Online at BestLifePM dot com - $43 Application Fee –
Screening Criteria Includes: Minimum 650 Credit Score, Monthly Income 2x Monthly Rent, Background, Eviction, Credit & Reference Checks - More Screening Info at BestLifePM dot com
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1978
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -10.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $3,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $558,000 | -5.9% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $593,000 | -3.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $613,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
- 164 Narain Ct
- 107 Glenwood Ct
- 406 Eastfield Dr
- 13150 Seasons Ln Unit Lot 1
- 13138 Seasons Ln Unit Lot 3
- 17987 Summers Way Unit Lot 8
- 13132 Seasons Ln Unit Lot 4
- 13120 Seasons Ln
- 142 Holmes Ln
- 412 Dimick St
- 131 Cherry Ave
- 141 Hood St
- 514 Barclay Hills Dr
- 326 Pearl St
- 418 Dewey St
- 415 Pearl St
- 318 Willamette St
- 152 Randall St
- 291 Warner St
- 304 Warner St
- 535 Holmes Ln
- 112 Ella St
- 788 Pleasant Ave
- 505 Brighton Ave
- 523 Pleasant Ave
- 1208 Linn Ave
- 931 Prospect St
- 319 Linn Ave Unit 319 Linn Avenue
- 317 Linn Ave Unit 317 Linn Avenue
- 313 East St
- 703 Barclay Hills Dr
- 1024 Prospect St
- 1033a Bullard St Unit 1033A
- 775 Cascade St
- 18713 Central Point Rd
- 203 S High St
- 1054 Woodlawn Ave
- 714 9th St Unit 714 9th Street
- 718 9th St Unit 718 9th Street
- 13345-13347 Clairmont Way Unit 13347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.