150 Needleleaf Ct Unit 39 Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $289,179 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Needleleaf Ct Unit 39, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $319,545, approximately $193 per square foot. 150 Needleleaf Ct Unit 39 is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Accurate Development Inc
Bought by
James Daniels Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,036
Outstanding Balance
$143,171
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Russell Donnie H
Bought by
Accurate Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Daniels Homes Inc | $169,100 | -- | |
| Patterson Robert D | $169,100 | -- | |
| Accurate Development Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Robert D | $166,036 | |
| Closed | James Daniels Homes Inc | $166,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $118,058 | $7,400 | $110,658 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $96,407 | $7,400 | $89,007 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $98,242 | $7,400 | $90,842 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $90,283 | $7,400 | $82,883 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $71,908 | $7,400 | $64,508 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $68,186 | $7,400 | $60,786 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $65,850 | $7,400 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $183 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map