NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Niven Path Jarrell, TX 76537

Estimated Value: $206,226 - $244,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,740 / mo

About This Home

The Ash floor plan is a new 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and boasts thousands of dollars in upgrades! Upgrades included are energy-efficient appliances, beautiful wood cabinets, brushed nickel hardware and an attached garage. In addition, Sonterra offers a plethora of amenities including walking trails, a children's playground, and a family park with pool and splash pad for the little ones to enjoy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Pedroza Juan Luis and Pedroza Samantha M
Current Estimated Value
$225,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Outstanding Balance
$241,421
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Perez Stephen and Bridgett Nichole
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$172,713
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pedroza Juan Luis -- None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property C Llc -- --
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Perez Stephen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pedroza Juan Luis $248,417
Previous Owner Perez Stephen $172,713
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/21/2020 03/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,955 $203,607 $59,430 $144,177
2024 $5,955 $251,277 $62,640 $188,637
2023 $5,619 $239,076 $62,640 $176,436
2022 $6,434 $253,421 $54,000 $199,421
2021 $5,397 $184,028 $37,080 $146,948
2020 $1,814 $60,943 $35,222 $25,721
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.