150 North Rd Unit 56 Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $599,433 - $618,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 North Rd Unit 56, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $607,608, approximately $364 per square foot. 150 North Rd Unit 56 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Murphy John K
Bought by
John K Murphy Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Iris F Deluca Ret and Deluca
Bought by
Murphy John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John K Murphy Ret | -- | -- | |
| John K Murphy Ret | -- | -- | |
| Murphy John | $308,250 | -- | |
| Murphy John | $308,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |