150 Oak St Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Oak St, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $636,120, approximately $265 per square foot. 150 Oak St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Uwchlan Hills El School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
| 2014 | $4,978 | $168,810 | $41,400 | $127,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map