Estimated Value: $311,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Orchardview Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $375,998, approximately $232 per square foot. 150 Orchardview Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Jordan George M and Jordan Joan Marie
Bought by
The George M Jordan Jr And Joan M Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The George M Jordan Jr And Joan M Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan George M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $48,174 | $7,220 | $40,954 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $44,162 | $6,080 | $38,082 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $44,162 | $6,080 | $38,082 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $41,992 | $6,080 | $35,912 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $221,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $195,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $195,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $37,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $37,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $28,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $28,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map