Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rosa Choi-Kahng
RE/MAX Simply
(201) 965-0782
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $398,000
Beautiful Townhouse in a Quiet Teaneck Location Welcome to this charming and well-maintained townhouse tucked away in a peaceful area of Teaneck. This lovely home features a spacious living and dining area with serene courtyard views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor offers a convenient half bath and a bright kitchen with a back door leading directly to your two assigned parking spaces — a rare and practical feature. Upstairs, youâ€TMll find an oversized bedroom with plenty of space for a king-size bed, a walk-in closet, brand-new flooring, and a beautifully updated bathroom. Enjoy modern comforts with your own washer and dryer in-unit and a brand-new HVAC system. The full attic has been professionally converted (with permits) into a storage room, providing abundant extra space. Youâ€TMll also have access to an additional large storage unit on the lower level, plus free shared laundry facilities for residents. This home combines comfort and convenience — located just minutes from Overpeck County Park, major highways, shopping, and NYC transportation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Minki | $359,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Park Jin | $307,000 | North Bergen Title | |
| Park Jin Hee | $307,000 | North Bergen Title | |
| Reiss Gitai | $189,000 | -- | |
| Zustra Amelia | $147,000 | -- | |
| Fields Kimberly C | $111,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Pamela | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Minki | $323,100 | |
| Closed | Hong Minki | $323,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Jin Hee | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zustra Amelia | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Kimberly C | $107,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Pamela | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $359,000 | +2.9% | $390 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | +13.7% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Sold | $307,000 | -3.4% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $317,887 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $325,300 | $155,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $325,300 | $155,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $5,859 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $186,400 | $120,000 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $237,900 | $125,000 | $112,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rosa Choi-Kahng
RE/MAX Simply
(201) 965-0782
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Ji Eun Go
EXP Realty, LLC - Englewood Cliffs
(201) 370-3799
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Vera-Silva
Realty One Group Paramount
(201) 522-6459
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2023
In Joon Park
EXP Realty, LLC
(917) 575-4456
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25037565
APN: 60-03504-0000-00008-0000-C0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.