150 Pascack Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $662,418
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pascack Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $639,105, approximately $526 per square foot. 150 Pascack Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,820 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $12,820 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $11,858 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2021 | $11,800 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2020 | $10,723 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2019 | $10,601 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2018 | $10,601 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $10,378 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2016 | $10,306 | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,850 | $14,400 | $38,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map