150 Patrick John Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Patrick John Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $445,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 150 Patrick John Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Frank Michaels Homes Inc
Bought by
Barr Mark R and Barr Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,700
Outstanding Balance
$96,621
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$348,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
N W Development Co
Bought by
Frank Michaels Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,700
Outstanding Balance
$96,621
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$348,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Mark R | $65,900 | Endress Title Company Inc | |
| Frank Michaels Homes Inc | $57,900 | Endress Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Mark R | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $143,960 | $36,750 | $107,210 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $122,540 | $35,440 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $122,540 | $35,440 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $122,540 | $35,440 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $98,030 | $28,350 | $69,680 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $98,030 | $28,350 | $69,680 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $98,030 | $28,350 | $69,680 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $91,210 | $27,450 | $63,760 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $91,210 | $27,450 | $63,760 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $91,210 | $27,450 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $86,050 | $25,900 | $60,150 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $86,050 | $25,900 | $60,150 |
| 2013 | $4,020 | $86,050 | $25,900 | $60,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map