150 Pershing Ave NE North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $239,620
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pershing Ave NE, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $228,655, approximately $158 per square foot. 150 Pershing Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Triner Christopher J and Triner Brenda J
Bought by
Booth Nicholas R and Booth Heidi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mccann Charles E and Mccann Denise A
Bought by
Triner Christopher J and Triner Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Nicholas R | $145,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Triner Christopher J | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Booth Nicholas R | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Triner Christopher J | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,270 | $14,980 | $59,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,270 | $14,980 | $59,290 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $48,130 | $11,380 | $36,750 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $48,130 | $11,380 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $48,130 | $11,380 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $40,850 | $9,870 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $40,850 | $9,870 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $40,850 | $9,870 | $30,980 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $38,790 | $9,350 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $38,790 | $9,350 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $38,790 | $9,350 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $102 | $38,260 | $9,210 | $29,050 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $38,260 | $9,210 | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map