150 Pine Eagle Ct Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $942,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pine Eagle Ct, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $819,628, approximately $262 per square foot. 150 Pine Eagle Ct is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Tassin Myron J and Tassin S
Bought by
Pullen Charles and Pullen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1992
Sold by
Stroop Fred and Stroop Carol
Bought by
Tassin Myron and Tassin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Hoyer Louis and Hoyer G
Bought by
"Tassin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Charles | -- | -- | |
| Tassin Myron | $28,300 | -- | |
| "Tassin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $58,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $58,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $37,500 | $3,220 | $34,280 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $37,500 | $3,220 | $34,280 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $33,590 | $3,220 | $30,370 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $33,590 | $3,220 | $30,370 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $30,500 | $3,240 | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $30,499 | $3,240 | $27,259 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $34,070 | $3,580 | $30,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $428,067 | $45,000 | $383,067 |
| 2012 | $2,042 | $432,536 | $45,000 | $387,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map