150 Pondview Dr Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $385,502 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pondview Dr, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $404,626, approximately $259 per square foot. 150 Pondview Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Costa Robert E
Bought by
Midwood David C and Midwood Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Diaugustino James A and Diaugustino Linda V
Bought by
Costa Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwood David C | $114,500 | -- | |
| Costa Robert E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Robert E | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Robert E | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Robert E | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Robert E | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $349,900 | $89,600 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $317,300 | $89,400 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $286,000 | $81,900 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $278,200 | $75,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $265,100 | $75,000 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $237,800 | $73,900 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $233,700 | $73,200 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $229,900 | $73,200 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $224,400 | $64,600 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $217,000 | $63,300 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $215,500 | $62,600 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map