150 Queens Ln Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $435,375 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Queens Ln, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $467,094, approximately $182 per square foot. 150 Queens Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Adams William A and Adams Cheryl G
Bought by
Deniro Frank J and Deniro Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Vrable Stephen
Bought by
Adams Wm A and Adams Cheryl G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deniro Frank J | $228,000 | -- | |
| Adams Wm A | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $124,600 | $17,340 | $107,260 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $124,600 | $17,340 | $107,260 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $124,600 | $17,340 | $107,260 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $92,560 | $17,340 | $75,220 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $92,560 | $17,340 | $75,220 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $92,560 | $17,340 | $75,220 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $80,480 | $15,070 | $65,410 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $80,480 | $15,070 | $65,410 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $80,480 | $15,070 | $65,410 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $80,590 | $15,070 | $65,520 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $80,590 | $15,070 | $65,520 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $80,590 | $15,070 | $65,520 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $80,590 | $15,070 | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map