NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Rae Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming single story home with no rear neighbors features 4 bedrooms, newer built home with a spacious yard perfect for outdoor activites and relaxation. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and local amenities. This home offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're looking to unwind in the large backyard or enjoy the nearby conveniences, this propety is a great opportunity for anyone seeking a comfortable, well-located home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Sierra

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-476-4127 License #3427082 Listed on: 01/22/2025

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sydney Mariano

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC License #3520079

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PSP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1402
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1837
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 170.66
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Nona Village Pl Suite 203
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 192.58
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-476-4127
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 130.25

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: LEHIGH WOODS
  • Development: Lehigh Woods

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PSP
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7030-00110-0180
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700
  • Tax Block: 00011
  • Tax Book Number: 2326/1827
  • Tax Lot: 0018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.26%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$274,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,126
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Cano Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,899
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Kiss Charles George and Kiss Eleni
Bought by
Wjh Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seminara Rachel Marjorie -- Fidelity National Title
Seminara Rachel Marjorie -- Fidelity National Title
Seminara Rachel Marjorie $270,000 Fidelity National Title
Seminara Rachel Marjorie $270,000 Fidelity National Title
Cano Michael $169,990 First American Title
Wjh Llc $20,000 Attorney
Kiss Charles George $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seminara Rachel Marjorie $10,000
Closed Seminara Rachel Marjorie $10,000
Open Seminara Rachel Marjorie $265,109
Closed Seminara Rachel Marjorie $265,109
Previous Owner Cano Michael $173,899
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Sold $270,000 -3.2% $193 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Price Changed $279,000 -2.1% $199 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 For Sale $285,000 +1325.0% $203 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $20,000 -7.0% $2 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 For Sale $21,500 -- $2 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $221,113 $53,500 $167,613
2024 $1,624 $174,406 -- --
2023 $1,624 $169,326 $0 $0
2022 $1,658 $164,394 $0 $0
2021 $1,616 $159,606 $21,000 $138,606
2020 $317 $16,000 $16,000 $0
2019 $290 $14,500 $14,500 $0
2018 $209 $11,500 $11,500 $0
2017 $184 $9,500 $9,500 $0
2016 $170 $7,986 $0 $0
2015 $162 $7,260 $0 $0
2014 $144 $7,500 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6273832

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7030-00110-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.