150 Road 1461 Mooreville, MI 38857
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Road 1461, Mooreville, MI 38857 and is currently estimated at $226,254, approximately $114 per square foot. 150 Road 1461 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Bought by
Toney Teddy Len and Toney Jacklyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Bought by
Martin Kurt R and Martin Ryanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Justin and Haynes Courtney Nicole
Bought by
Gibbs Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Teddy Len | $210,000 | -- | |
| Martin Kurt R | $64,000 | -- | |
| Gibbs Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |