150 S 1st Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S 1st Ave, Bartow, FL 33830. 150 S 1st Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
All American Car Wash Llc
Bought by
M2a Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,170,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,052,343
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Gresham Walter H and Gresham Julia A
Bought by
American Carwash Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M2a Solutions Llc | $750,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| American Carwash Llc | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M2a Solutions Llc | $1,170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Carwash Llc | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $107,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $97,438 | $36,440 | $60,998 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $100,651 | $36,440 | $64,211 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $129,964 | $36,440 | $93,524 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $116,704 | $36,440 | $80,264 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $119,470 | $36,440 | $83,030 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $116,781 | $36,440 | $80,341 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $106,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $96,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $94,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map