150 S 300 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S 300 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $535,073, approximately $371 per square foot. 150 S 300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $269,500 | $114,931 | $154,569 |
| 2024 | $365 | $261,250 | $97,997 | $163,253 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $452,000 | $184,659 | $267,341 |
| 2022 | $478 | $263,450 | $102,029 | $161,421 |
| 2021 | $578 | $370,000 | $133,338 | $236,662 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $319,000 | $115,440 | $203,560 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $328,000 | $132,923 | $195,077 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $298,000 | $130,559 | $167,441 |
| 2016 | $130 | $133,650 | $50,861 | $82,789 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $121,770 | $50,861 | $70,909 |
| 2014 | $821 | $113,707 | $50,861 | $62,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,040 | $38,760 | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map