150 S 5th Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Downtown Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,099,853
Studio
--
Bath
4,770
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $3,099,853, approximately $649 per square foot. 150 S 5th Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Weinmann Block Llc
Bought by
Bn Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,051
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,707,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bn Real Estate Llc | $1,395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bn Real Estate Llc | $558,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |