150 Shady Ln Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Shady Ln, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $249,254, approximately $110 per square foot. 150 Shady Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Pfeifer Dean A and Pfeifer Lana R
Bought by
Harris Torrey D and Harris Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,983
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Jacque Littleton Anita
Bought by
Pfeifer Dean and Pfeifer Lana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Zortman Julie
Bought by
Littleton Anita Jacque
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Andrews William and Andrews Shirlee J
Bought by
Andrews William A and Andrews Shirlee J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Torrey D | $160,000 | Acs Title | |
| Pfeifer Dean | -- | -- | |
| Littleton Anita Jacque | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Andrews William A | $250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Torrey D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $67,110 | $5,700 | $61,410 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $67,110 | $5,700 | $61,410 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $44,620 | $4,280 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $44,620 | $4,280 | $40,340 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $44,620 | $4,280 | $40,340 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $36,550 | $4,280 | $32,270 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $36,550 | $4,280 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $36,550 | $4,280 | $32,270 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $33,190 | $4,280 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $33,190 | $4,280 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $33,190 | $4,280 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $33,190 | $4,280 | $28,910 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $33,190 | $4,280 | $28,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map