150 Silver Fox Rd Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Silver Fox Rd, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $314,087, approximately $194 per square foot. 150 Silver Fox Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Price T. Young Elementary Fine Arts Academy, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Pine Bough Properties Ltd and Davis Taylor Dudley
Bought by
Love Sedric and Love Nakisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Sedric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $285,050 | $26,140 | $258,910 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $275,560 | $26,140 | $249,420 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $264,740 | $26,140 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $247,150 | $18,300 | $228,850 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $177,040 | $18,300 | $158,740 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $176,930 | $18,300 | $158,630 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $175,800 | $18,300 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $184,420 | $26,330 | $158,090 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $178,440 | $22,820 | $155,620 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $178,100 | $22,690 | $155,410 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $175,800 | $21,610 | $154,190 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $177,430 | $21,610 | $155,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map