150 Spring Valley Rd Tuscumbia, AL 35674
Estimated Value: $76,384 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Spring Valley Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674 and is currently estimated at $115,461, approximately $144 per square foot. 150 Spring Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Mayfield Betty Darlene
Bought by
Mayfield Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Jeffrey | $25,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $8,920 | $3,240 | $5,680 |
| 2024 | $568 | $8,140 | $2,700 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $294 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $233 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $217 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map