150 Springbrook Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Springbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $226,766, approximately $206 per square foot. 150 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $124,200 | $0 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $930 | $124,200 | $0 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $923 | $124,200 | $0 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $124,200 | $0 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map