150 State Rd NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 State Rd NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $90,993, approximately $69 per square foot. 150 State Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Mosley George A
Bought by
Sartori Leyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Mosley Cynthia L
Bought by
George A Mosley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Pascale Joseph P and Pascale Dolores M
Bought by
Mosley Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Joseph P Pascale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartori Leyla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George A Mosley | -- | -- | |
| Mosley Cynthia L | -- | Attorney | |
| Joseph P Pascale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $15,090 | $5,220 | $9,870 |
| 2024 | $721 | $15,090 | $5,220 | $9,870 |
| 2023 | $701 | $15,090 | $5,220 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $730 | $12,470 | $5,220 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $685 | $12,470 | $5,220 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $681 | $12,470 | $5,220 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $705 | $12,050 | $5,220 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $699 | $12,050 | $5,220 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $699 | $12,050 | $5,220 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $665 | $11,030 | $5,220 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $666 | $11,030 | $5,220 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $804 | $11,030 | $5,220 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $678 | $11,490 | $5,220 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map