150 State St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $163,515 - $172,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 State St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $166,379, approximately $90 per square foot. 150 State St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Gcny
Bought by
Pellegrino Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,673
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Timko Viviane
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrino Angelina | $64,000 | Thomas D. Williams | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of G | $17,000 | Michael A. Delplato |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrino Angelina | $63,500 | |
| Closed | Pellegrino Angelina | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $127,000 | $18,300 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $121,000 | $18,300 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $103,000 | $18,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $103,000 | $18,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $86,000 | $18,300 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $69,000 | $18,300 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $69,000 | $18,300 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map