150 Stately Ave Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,172 - $991,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Stately Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $948,043, approximately $264 per square foot. 150 Stately Ave is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Augustine Homes Llc
Bought by
Adams Steven K and Adams Brenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,354
Outstanding Balance
$599,301
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,742
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Steven K | $700,035 | Freedom Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Steven K | $687,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $763,000 | $205,000 | $558,000 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $763,000 | $205,000 | $558,000 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $727,300 | $175,000 | $552,300 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $727,300 | $175,000 | $552,300 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $662,900 | $145,000 | $517,900 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $662,900 | $145,000 | $517,900 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $593,700 | $115,000 | $478,700 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map