150 Sugarboot Ln Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Sugarboot Ln, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $329,587, approximately $267 per square foot. 150 Sugarboot Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Shank Gladys G and Bixler Gladys G
Bought by
Holbrook Mary V and Groft Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,132
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$258,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Mary V | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Mary V | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,448 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2025 | $5,200 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,690 | $31,960 | $123,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map