150 Terry Rd Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $285,933 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Terry Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $485,978, approximately $387 per square foot. 150 Terry Rd is a home with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Baldwin Louise
Bought by
R W R Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Leschen Eleanore C
Bought by
Baldwin Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R W R Realty Corp | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Baldwin Louise | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | R W R Realty Corp | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |