150 Timberline Dr Pierce, ID 83546
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Timberline Dr, Pierce, ID 83546 and is currently estimated at $193,452, approximately $90 per square foot. 150 Timberline Dr is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Jacobus Marla
Bought by
Thornton Tyson and Thornton Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Tyson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $125,195 | $39,545 | $85,650 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $125,195 | $39,545 | $85,650 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $126,815 | $39,545 | $87,270 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $131,276 | $31,636 | $99,640 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $76,643 | $25,553 | $51,090 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $58,826 | $24,336 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $60,682 | $24,336 | $36,346 |
| 2018 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map