150 Tower Dr Pensacola, FL 32534
--
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Tower Dr, Pensacola, FL 32534. 150 Tower Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Ensley Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $127,975 | $39,858 | $88,117 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $125,514 | $39,858 | $85,656 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $103,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $99,666 | $27,300 | $72,366 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $86,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $79,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $71,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $67,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $64,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $62,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $57,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $55,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map