150 Valley View Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $364,782 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Valley View Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $391,261, approximately $288 per square foot. 150 Valley View Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Olympic Peninsula Home And Land Llc
Bought by
Loucks Larry R and Loucks Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$161,717
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hines Brett J and Hines Susan W
Bought by
Mangiameli Joseph F and Mangiameli Teresa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks Larry R | $229,000 | Clallam Title Company | |
| Mangiameli Joseph F | $146,220 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loucks Larry R | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $313,583 | $75,925 | $237,658 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $316,266 | $75,925 | $240,341 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $303,459 | $63,118 | $240,341 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $232,146 | $50,312 | $181,834 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $183,932 | $45,738 | $138,194 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $158,754 | $45,738 | $113,016 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $144,484 | $45,738 | $98,746 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $144,316 | $45,738 | $98,578 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $134,980 | $45,738 | $89,242 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $124,064 | $51,084 | $72,980 |
| 2012 | $1,414 | $139,658 | $59,400 | $80,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map