150 Village Square Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $327,163
Studio
--
Bath
6,400
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Village Square, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $327,163, approximately $51 per square foot. 150 Village Square is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Tallman David L
Bought by
150 Village Square Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Tallman Lawrence L
Bought by
Tallman David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 Village Square Llc | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tallman David L | -- | -- | |
| Tallman David L | -- | -- | |
| Tallman David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 150 Village Square Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,262 | $300,000 | $24,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $13,058 | $300,000 | $24,000 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $13,362 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $13,632 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $13,684 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $14,576 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $14,097 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $14,097 | $300,000 | $22,500 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $18,026 | $297,000 | $21,600 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $13,813 | $297,000 | $21,600 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,000 | $21,600 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,000 | $21,600 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map