$279,900

150 W 060 S Lagrange, IN 46761

Estimated payment $1,558/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Enjoy stunning, unobstructed country views from this charming 1,200 sq ft main level home. The interior features a beautifully remodeled main bath with a custom solid hardwood vanity, 3 bedrooms, a master bathroom, alongside a spacious kitchen equipped with 3 year old gas appliances. A full, unfinished basement offers an egress window that offers so many additional living space options. The home is situated on a .43 acre lot with the possibility to purchase an adjacent, separate half-acre lot that is listed separately if it is desired.

Listing Agent

The Hostetler Team

Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC Brokerage Phone: 574-821-7653 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $520

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x217
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-06-25-400-004.018-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$520

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: SECONDARY PLAT COUNTRY HILL ESTATES LOT 18
  • Parcel Number ID: 44-06-25-400-004.018-004
  • Platted: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2400
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x24

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 86X217
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 18731
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.43

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 519.51

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $423 $160,100 $19,400 $140,700
2024 $423 $144,500 $19,400 $125,100
2023 $380 $141,800 $17,600 $124,200
2022 $460 $142,300 $17,100 $125,200
2021 $398 $130,800 $17,100 $113,700
2020 $410 $127,600 $17,100 $110,500
2019 $418 $127,800 $17,100 $110,700
2018 $451 $128,000 $17,100 $110,900
2017 $402 $119,100 $16,500 $102,600
2016 $389 $116,900 $16,500 $100,400
2014 $377 $115,100 $16,500 $98,600
2013 $377 $116,200 $16,500 $99,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202619650

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 44-06-25-400-004.018-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.