150 Walmer St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $254,439 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Walmer St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $314,610, approximately $245 per square foot. 150 Walmer St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $159,400 | $47,500 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $159,400 | $47,500 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map