Estimated Value: $954,800 - $1,306,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,773
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Webster Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,116,450, approximately $295 per square foot. 150 Webster Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Klein Jeffrey
Bought by
Kaplan Kenneth and Kaplan Rachyl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,107
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,006,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Sang Lee Sang Il and Sang Il
Bought by
Klein Jeffrey and Klein Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Petrak Carolyn
Bought by
Il Sang and Lee Chang Oak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Kenneth | $779,000 | -- | |
| Klein Jeffrey | $360,000 | -- | |
| Il Sang | $325,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaplan Kenneth | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Jeffrey | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Il Sang | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,110 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $18,378 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $18,172 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $18,153 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $18,072 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $17,722 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $17,565 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $17,404 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $17,160 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $16,954 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $16,475 | $321,400 | $143,900 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map