Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Anderson
ANDERSON REALTY
(904) 955-5355
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,287,000
All Providence model homes and inventory homes are available to see by appointment only at this time. Please call/text ahead of time for showings. MOVE IN READY! New Providence Homes 100% ENERGY STAR® Certified Monroe plan. Features 4 Bdrms, 3 baths, second floor bonus room or 5th bedroom with full bath, 3,917 Sqft on a large homesite with preserve view. The open concept executive chef kitchen, family and dining space with easy access to the covered patio offers plenty of options for the entire family. 3 car split courtyard garage with pavered driveway. Smooth wall finish, crown molding in main living areas, tile flooring throughout except for carpet in bedrooms, and much more...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Mackenzie | $1,175,000 | J Riley Williams Plc | |
| Bertok Stephen C | $715,000 | Cowford Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertok Stephen C | $580,008 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $715,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,175,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $1,175,000 | +2.2% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +60.8% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | $715,000 | -1.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | For Sale | $723,668 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,222 | $897,185 | $205,000 | $692,185 |
| 2025 | $14,875 | $915,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,875 | $889,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,875 | $813,708 | $160,000 | $653,708 |
| 2022 | $11,396 | $561,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $545,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Anderson
ANDERSON REALTY
(904) 955-5355
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Zach DiFilippo
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
(904) 810-8606
105 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ZACHARY DIFILIPPO
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Matthews
PROVIDENCE REALTY, LLC
(904) 383-0808
387 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1167170
APN: 027071-3430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.