150 Wiley Ave Unit 52 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $371,571 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Wiley Ave Unit 52, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $478,893, approximately $327 per square foot. 150 Wiley Ave Unit 52 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Emerson Community School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Mauldin Roberta
Bought by
Mauldin Roberta and Mauldin Delphine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1968
Bought by
Mauldin Isiah and Mauldin Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauldin Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauldin Isiah | $17,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $7,500 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $7,343 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $7,163 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $6,810 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map