Estimated Value: $144,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Williamson Rd, Star, NC 27356 and is currently estimated at $199,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 150 Williamson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Chriscoe Keith D and Chriscoe Melissa W
Bought by
Chriscoe Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Chriscoe Keith and Chriscoe Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chriscoe Keith D | -- | Hayes Attorney Pllc | |
| Chriscoe Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2024 | $9 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2023 | $825 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2022 | $825 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2021 | $825 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2020 | $825 | $134,107 | $11,706 | $122,401 |
| 2018 | $851 | $137,300 | $11,606 | $125,694 |
| 2017 | $853 | $137,300 | $11,606 | $125,694 |
| 2016 | $851 | $137,300 | $11,606 | $125,694 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map