150 Willow Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $344,843, approximately $208 per square foot. 150 Willow Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Furey Francis C and Furey Carol A
Bought by
Furey Family 2022 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furey Family 2022 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $23 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,600 | $16,500 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map