1500 B St Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 B St, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $239,380, approximately $189 per square foot. 1500 B St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Baxter Terry G and Baxter Belva H
Bought by
Baxter Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $186,290 | $49,600 | $136,690 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $186,290 | $49,600 | $136,690 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $90,360 | $14,400 | $75,960 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $90,360 | $14,400 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $90,360 | $14,400 | $75,960 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $90,360 | $14,400 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $716 | $57,500 | $16,200 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $704 | $57,500 | $16,200 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $693 | $57,500 | $16,200 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $693 | $56,090 | $16,200 | $39,890 |
| 2015 | $676 | $56,090 | $16,200 | $39,890 |
| 2014 | $676 | $56,090 | $16,200 | $39,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map