1500 Camp Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Camp Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $226,269, approximately $197 per square foot. 1500 Camp Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Morrow Richard F and Morrow Mary L
Bought by
Morrow Richard F and Morrow Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Richard F | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- | |
| -- | $3,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $566 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $60,900 | $17,400 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $53,400 | $17,400 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map