1500 Cliffbrook Dr Plano, TX 75075
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,865 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Cliffbrook Dr, Plano, TX 75075 and is currently estimated at $467,466, approximately $200 per square foot. 1500 Cliffbrook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Sigler Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Vines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Chaddick Thomas Hugh and Chaddick Thompson C
Bought by
Chaddick Thomas Hugh and Chaddick Mark Gibson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaddick Thomas Hugh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $422,577 | $130,000 | $302,499 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $384,161 | $115,000 | $315,838 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $349,237 | $115,000 | $314,594 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $317,488 | $90,000 | $292,692 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $288,625 | $70,000 | $218,625 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $270,298 | $70,000 | $200,298 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $242,911 | $65,000 | $208,063 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $220,828 | $55,000 | $187,103 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $228,450 | $55,000 | $173,450 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $197,762 | $45,000 | $152,762 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $165,912 | $35,000 | $130,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map