1500 Daisy Ln Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Daisy Ln, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $337,510, approximately $139 per square foot. 1500 Daisy Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Judy Hajek Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Burleson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Wickham Gregory W
Bought by
Breckenridge Proeprty Fund 2016 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Wickham Gregory W
Bought by
Call Sarah and Call Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,375
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wickham Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,728
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckenridge Proeprty Fund 2016 Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Call Sarah | -- | Attorney | |
| Wickham Gregory W | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Call Sarah | $169,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickham Gregory W | $130,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $305,000 | $53,568 | $251,432 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $330,985 | $53,568 | $277,417 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $331,024 | $50,000 | $281,024 |
| 2022 | $7,797 | $291,067 | $50,000 | $241,067 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $217,128 | $50,000 | $167,128 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $217,128 | $50,000 | $167,128 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $217,128 | $50,000 | $167,128 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $195,687 | $43,750 | $151,937 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $184,749 | $43,750 | $140,999 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $168,085 | $43,750 | $124,335 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $138,500 | $16,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $138,500 | $16,000 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map