1500 Diamond Back Ln Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Diamond Back Ln, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $549,369, approximately $164 per square foot. 1500 Diamond Back Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Bell Debbie L and Walstrom Bart E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,547
Outstanding Balance
$176,390
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Debbie L | $288,547 | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Debbie L | $271,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $518,000 | $150,000 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $554,000 | $150,000 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $609,994 | $143,750 | $466,244 |
| 2022 | $11,748 | $532,256 | $93,750 | $438,506 |
| 2021 | $11,666 | $416,273 | $93,750 | $322,523 |
| 2020 | $11,098 | $402,666 | $93,750 | $308,916 |
| 2019 | $11,284 | $393,254 | $93,750 | $299,504 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $385,953 | $93,750 | $292,203 |
| 2017 | $10,739 | $368,528 | $75,000 | $293,528 |
| 2016 | $9,789 | $335,904 | $75,000 | $260,904 |
| 2015 | $7,926 | $310,300 | $75,000 | $235,300 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $310,300 | $75,000 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map