1500 E 34th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 34th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $342,185, approximately $190 per square foot. 1500 E 34th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Kiner Robert W and Kiner Susan C
Bought by
Kiner Robert W and Kiner Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiner Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $326,500 | $40,200 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $340,300 | $40,200 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $344,500 | $40,400 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $276,700 | $33,100 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $220,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $216,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $200,380 | $32,308 | $168,072 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $196,074 | $31,268 | $164,806 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $189,650 | $30,288 | $159,362 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $189,650 | $30,288 | $159,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map