1500 E 35th St Charlotte, NC 28205
Shamrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $423,832
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $405,208, approximately $376 per square foot. 1500 E 35th St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Bernier Janice M
Bought by
Ouwinga Robrecht and Galuszka Ewa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,360
Outstanding Balance
$56,844
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$348,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Bernier Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Mceirath Charles C and Mceirath Virginia C
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Mayes Brian B
Bought by
Mcelrath Charles and Mcelrath Virginia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouwinga Robrecht | $127,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bernier Janice M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $60,022 | -- | |
| Mcelrath Charles | $116,000 | -- | |
| Mayes Brian B | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouwinga Robrecht | $101,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernier Janice M | $80,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes Brian B | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $401,900 | $230,000 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $401,900 | $230,000 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $412,700 | $230,000 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $233,300 | $120,000 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $233,300 | $120,000 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $233,300 | $120,000 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $233,300 | $120,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $117,400 | $40,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $117,400 | $40,000 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $133,900 | $40,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map