1500 E 51st Ave Gary, IN 46409
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 51st Ave, Gary, IN 46409 and is currently estimated at $97,554, approximately $57 per square foot. 1500 E 51st Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $48,900 | $3,800 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $39,500 | $3,800 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $51,000 | $8,200 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $49,700 | $8,000 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $47,100 | $8,000 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $68,600 | $8,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $73,400 | $8,500 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $78,000 | $8,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map