NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1500 E Pusch Wilderness Dr Unit 4201 Tucson, AZ 85737

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $323,002

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2022

Last sale price $299,600 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,036 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Fabulous upgraded fully tiled 3 bed, 2 full bath upper unit: bright great room concept, large covered porch overlooking beautiful grounds & pool heated to 85F all year. Stunning large arched window in 2nd bedroom, ledge stone clad wood-burning fireplace. High-end ceiling fans in bedrooms w/remotes (2 w/wall switches). SS kitchen appliances & granite slab counters, electric range w/ceramic glass cooktop, above range microwave, custom light pendants, custom sliding barn door to laundry pantry, add. large front door closet installed by seller, HVAC system replaced approx 2018, exterior TV on porch, newer & additional LED can lights in kitchen & dining area. Additional wall cabinets in both bathrooms. Custom cabinet hardware, cornice in master bedroom & great room. Min 30 day lease allowed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bergie Harzheim

Long Realty Brokerage Email: bergiem@longrealty.com Listed on: 01/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Shrub
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $179 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, garbage collection, roof repair, street maintenance
  • $700 HOA Transfer Fee
  • The Boulders Association, Phone Number (520) 795-2100
  • La Reserve Community
  • The Boulders At La Reserve Condominiums Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,076

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$179 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Condominium
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Technology: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Pre-Wired Tele Lines
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: BOULDERS AT LA RESERVE CONDOMINIUMSUNIT 4201 SEE RESTRICTION FOR ASSIGNEDCARPORT/GARAGE DETAIL
  • Building Stories: One
  • Unit Level: 2
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 235.80
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: Yes
  • Additional Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub
  • Additional Bathroom Features Other: medicine cabinet
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: Southeast
  • Income Property Current Use: Owner Occupied
  • Energy Efficient Lighting: Some
  • Kitchen Features Number Of Ovens: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features Other: medicine cabinet
  • Attribution Contact: bergiem@longrealty.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Plan, Walk In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Floor Covering Other: 19'' ceramic tile
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1.00
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan, Shower & Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Great Room
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Walk-In
  • Laundry Other: walkin pantry/closet
  • Living Areas: Great Room
  • Laundry: Dryer, Laundry Closet, Washer
  • Extra Room: None
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1268.00
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1268.00

• Guest Facilities: None
  • Landscape Front: Decorative Gravel, None, Shrubs
  • Landscape Rear: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Trees

• Garage Carport Feat: None
  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 1.00
  • Rv Parking: None

Utilities

  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Fire Protection: Included in Taxes
  • Gas Company: None
  • Main Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Main Heating: Heat Pump
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water Other: TOWN OF ORO VALLEY

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Maint, Garbage Collection, Roof Repair, Street Maint
  • HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 179.18
  • HOA Name: THE BOULDERS
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Telephone: 520.795.2100
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 700.00
  • Community: La Reserve
  • Neighborhood Feature: Exercise Facilities, Lighted, Paved Street, Pool, Rec Center, Spa

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Dimensions: condo
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 228.77
  • Municipality Zoning: Oro Valley - PAD
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 220-08-138A
  • Taxes: 2075.52
  • Tax Year: 2021

Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Reising Susan M
Bought by
Susan M Reising Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$314,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$299,600
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2015
Closed on
May 7, 2015
List Price
$156,075
Sold Price
$156,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Susan M Reising Revocable Trust -- --
Reising Susan $300,100 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Reising Susan $300,100 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Reising Susan $300,100 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Janovec Sally L $156,075 Title Security Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $299,600 +0.2% $236 / Sq Ft
02/05/2022 02/05/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $299,000 +91.6% $236 / Sq Ft
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Sold $156,075 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2015 02/13/15 For Sale $156,075 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,124 $17,974 -- --
2025 $2,124 $17,118 -- --
2024 $2,214 $16,303 -- --
2023 $2,214 $15,527 $0 $0
2022 $2,117 $14,787 $0 $0
2021 $2,076 $13,412 $0 $0
2020 $2,043 $13,412 $0 $0
2019 $1,982 $13,572 $0 $0
2018 $1,904 $11,981 $0 $0
2017 $1,931 $11,981 $0 $0
2016 $1,886 $12,043 $0 $0
2015 $1,958 $12,316 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22201841

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 220-08-138A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.