1500 E River Dr Margate, FL 33063
Margate Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E River Dr, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $408,080, approximately $296 per square foot. 1500 E River Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Betts Fred K and Betts Noel T
Bought by
1500 Margate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,706
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$61,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Batts Charles W and Batts Patsy A
Bought by
Betts Fred K and Betts Noel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1500 Margate Llc | $310,000 | Title Now | |
| Betts Fred K | $85,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $55,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1500 Margate Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betts Fred K | $90,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,854 | $359,280 | $80,120 | $279,160 |
| 2025 | $1,801 | $114,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $111,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $108,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $105,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $100,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $96,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $94,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $92,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $92,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $91,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,750 | $32,050 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map