Seller's Agent in 2012
Nanette Grumieaux
HEARTLAND RE LLC
(812) 291-0771
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $142,891
3 BR Ranch with Attached Garage. Huge Utility Room. Immediate Possession. Convenient Location to Grocery Store, Church. Nice Size Yard. Off Street Parking.
Last Buyer's Agent
JOE COOK
HEARTLAND RE LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Rickey J | $28,900 | Fidelity Land Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | $28,900 | -35.6% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $104,600 | $13,200 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $98,500 | $13,200 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $100,200 | $18,100 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $931 | $91,700 | $18,100 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $802 | $79,200 | $18,100 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $754 | $76,700 | $18,100 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $719 | $74,900 | $17,500 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $812 | $75,300 | $18,500 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $679 | $74,600 | $18,500 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $687 | $74,600 | $18,500 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $619 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $53,000 | $1,600 | $51,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nanette Grumieaux
HEARTLAND RE LLC
(812) 291-0771
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
JOE COOK
HEARTLAND RE LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 46326
APN: 42-12-22-411-001.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.