1500 E Stanford Ave Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Stanford Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $88,935. 1500 E Stanford Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,107 | $24,736 | $4,461 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $22,904 | $4,131 | $18,773 |
| 2022 | $924 | $21,675 | $3,909 | $17,766 |
| 2021 | $771 | $20,826 | $3,756 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $752 | $20,599 | $3,715 | $16,884 |
| 2019 | $738 | $20,239 | $3,650 | $16,589 |
| 2018 | $716 | $20,152 | $3,634 | $16,518 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $19,842 | $3,578 | $16,264 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $19,330 | $3,486 | $15,844 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $18,893 | $3,407 | $15,486 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,736 | $3,379 | $15,357 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map